Skip to content
TierAudit

Squarespace pricing

What each Squarespace plan costs at your size.

From $19 a month (provisional)

1
Billing

Only yearly prices are published.

Lowest total for you

Squarespace Basic

$19a month

Plan $19, billed yearlyNo extra fees
  • Provisional: the vendor's page isn't clear on this.
  • CoreProvisional figure$29($10 more)
  • PlusProvisional figure$49($30 more)
  • AdvancedProvisional figure$99($80 more)
Compare website builders

We may earn a commission from some links. It never changes the order or the prices. How we make money

Squarespace plans

  • Basic, provisional figureLowest at your size

    $19a month, billed yearly

    Per site, per month

    The cheapest total at every size we price.

    Same at your size, no extra fees.

    • Contributors: 2
    • Online store transaction fee: 2%
    • Card rates: from 2.9% + $0.30
    1 more
    • 2% online store transaction fee
  • Core, provisional figure

    $29a month, billed yearly

    Per site, per month

    Fits best if you need free year of Google Workspace email.

    Same at your size, no extra fees.

    • Contributors: Unlimited
    • Online store transaction fee: 0%
    • Card rates: from 2.9% + $0.30
    1 more
    • AI credits: 20; resets monthly
  • Plus, provisional figure

    $49a month, billed yearly

    Per site, per month

    Fits best if you need reserved cart and countdown timer.

    Same at your size, no extra fees.

    • Online store transaction fee: 0%
    • Card rates: from 2.7% + $0.30
    • AI credits: 40; resets monthly
  • Advanced, provisional figure

    $99a month, billed yearly

    Per site, per month

    Fits best if you need no fees on digital content and memberships.

    Same at your size, no extra fees.

    • Online store transaction fee: 0%
    • Card rates: from 2.5% + $0.30
    • AI credits: 120; resets monthly

What Squarespace costs with fees

Cheapest plan at each size, billed yearly.

  • 3 sitesBasic

    $57 a month
    Plan $19Extra sites $38
  • 5 sitesBasic

    $95 a month
    Plan $19Extra sites $76

Fees on top of the plan

Squarespace fees, US online rates
PlanCard feesSales fee
Basic2.9% + 30¢2%
Core2.9% + 30¢0%
Plus2.7% + 30¢0%
Advanced2.5% + 30¢0%

More on Squarespace pricing

Who each Squarespace plan suits

Basic: The cheapest paid plan.
  • Basic: The cheapest paid plan.
  • Core: A middle tier between the cheapest and most expensive paid plans.
  • Plus: A middle tier between the cheapest and most expensive paid plans.
  • Advanced: The most expensive self-serve plan listed, for when you outgrow the cheaper plans.

What Squarespace doesn't publish

Which billing period the shown prices apply to is not stated in the…
  • Which billing period the shown prices apply to is not stated in the text; page says paying annually saves up to 36%.

Alternatives and comparisons